Skip to main content

Staff Directory

NICK ALFANO (408) 347-6464 PE Teacher/ Varsity Football
LINDSEY BADGEROW English Teacher
ERIC BALOCHIE Spanish Teacher
ELIZABETH BANDY Math Teacher/ Professional Development Committee
MATT BARKLEY Math Teacher
JENNIFER BETTENCOURT Social Science Teacher
SARA BOURBOUR Science Teacher/ Professional Development Committee
NICOHLE BOYE DOE Social Science Teacher/ Varsity Women's Basketball
RACHEL BULL GHEZZI Social Worker
BARBARA BURTON Teacher
ALEJANDRA VICTORIA CALDERON (408) 347-6231 Academic Counselor (D-J)
JERRIE CALDERON (408) 928-5271 Child Care Center Teacher
JOHN CALDIE Social Science Teacher
DARLENE CEFALU English Teacher
ANTONIO CENTENO Special Education Teacher
JAYSON CHANG Social Science Teacher
KUEI-LAN CHAO Special Education Teacher
AMY CHOY (408) 347-6234 Teacher
TYLER CLEVELAND Science Teacher/ Cross Country, Wrestling, Track & Field
JULIEN CONAN French Teacher
CHANNY CORNEJO Math Teacher
KATIE CRICHTON (408) 347-6240 Librarian
VALORIE DE GRENDELE Special Education Teacher
ANTHONY DE ROSE Performing Arts Teacher
KRISSY DILUSTRO Science Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
DEBRA DIMAS Science Teacher/ Robotics Program
REBECCA DOMINGUEZ World Language Teacher: Spanish
BENJAMIN DONDERO English Teacher/ Varsity Women's Basketball
RENEE DREISCH Social Science Teacher
THERESA DURNIN-CHAID English Teacher
JOSEPH FELDMAN Teacher
MISS FLORES World Language Teacher: Spanish
DEBBIE FUJII (408) 347-6296 PE Teacher/ Co-Department Chair/ Co-Athletic Director/ Swimming & Diving
MARIA LOURDES GALENDEZ Math Teacher
NICOLE GARCIA PE Teacher/ Varsity Softball
MATT GIGLIOTTI (408) 347-7523 Advisor (M-Z)
EVELYN GIL World Language Teacher: Spanish
JOANNA GOLDSMITH Science Teacher
CECILIA GRANADOS Math Teacher
PAMELA HANEY English Teacher
MELISSA HAWKINS (408) 347-6293 Counseling Technician
CINDY HAYS Special Education Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
KATHY HINH Math Teacher
TAN HUYNH (408) 347-6312 Visual Arts Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
ELVIN JACKSON (408) 347-6233 Parent Comm.Involvement Specialist
DIANA JARMANN Science Teacher
KAITLIN JENKINS English Teacher
ELIZABETH JOHNSON English Teacher
AUTUMN JUHL Visual Arts Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
DAVE KENIGSBERG English Teacher/Co-Department Chair
PATRICIA KOGURA Special Education Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
KERRY KREMPASKY Math Teacher
STEVEN LA Science Teacher
GARY LEMCO English Teacher
MICHAEL LIEBERMAN (408) 347-6340 Special Education Teacher
MICHELLE LOPEZ (408) 347-6216 Finance Clerk
GREG LOUIE (408) 347-6210 Principal
GARY LUM Social Science Teacher
JESUS MARRON (408) 347-6220 Assistant Principal
Mrs. Martinez Math Teacher
LORI MARTINSON (408) 347-6232 Head Counselor/District Subject Area Coordinator for Counseling
AMBER MAZZELLA (408) 347-6480 English Teacher/ Activities Director
RON MEAD Math Teacher
KAMINI MEHTA Science Teacher
LINDSAY MEYERS English Teacher
BEN MURRAY Social Science Teacher/ Varsity Women's Water Polo
CAROLE NG Math Teacher
HUY NGUYEN Math Teacher/ World Language Teacher: Vietnamese
MRS. MY NGUYEN Math Teacher
PAULINE NGUYEN World Language Teacher: Vietnamese
Mr. Niazmand Teacher
CHRIS O'BRIEN Visual Arts Teacher
BRENDAN O'CONNOR World Language Teacher: French
KATIE OSDRAS Teacher
JUSTIN OXTOT Special Education Teacher
CELINA PADILLA World Language Teacher: Spanish
MICHAEL PAYNE-ALEX English Teacher/Co-Department Chair
CASSANDRA PEREIRA English Teacher
SEAN PETERSON (408) 347-6292 PE Teacher/ Women's Golf, Varsity Women's Basketball
BRYAN PHIPPS Social Science Teacher/ Department Chair
BRYAN REED Performing Arts Teacher/ Department Chair
LAURA RICE Visual Arts Teacher
ERIK ROCHA Physical Education Teacher
LAUREL RODRIGUEZ Special Education Teacher
MICHAEL ROMAN English Teacher
DEEDEE ROSENE Administrative Assistant
KRISTI RYAN Special Education Teacher
CATHERINE SARTO English Teacher
WILLIAM SCHAEFER Special Education Teacher
MARY SERVIN (408) 347-6243 Academic Counselor (Q-Z)
JOSHUA SHANK English Teacher/Co-Department Chair
KATHRYN SHERIDAN (408) 347-6217 Support Services Technician
PAM STAFFORD Social Science Teacher
KATIE STARNES Teacher
TINA SWANSON Program Specialist
BECKY SWART (408) 347-6221 Attendance Secretary
CHRISTINE SZELONG Science Teacher
LAURA TAYLOR Special Education Teacher
ROSALIND TAYLOR Math Teacher
STEVE TAYLOR Science Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
Raquel Topete Assistant Principal
ALEXANDRA TRIPOLI Social Science Teacher/ Professional Development Committee
TIMOTHY TROTTO (408) 414-7801 World Language Teacher: ASL
TIFFANY TUCCOLI Teacher
KAREN TUCKER Teacher
CARLA VILLELA Visual Arts Teacher
JOE VOKT Science Teacher
DONNA WALKER (408) 347-6212 Registrar
DAVID WALTERS Social Science Teacher
LAURA WHITE (408) 347-6214 Advisor (A-L)
NEIL WILSON Social Science Teacher
CATHERINE WORDEN Science Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
DON YELLUM English Teacher
SCOTT YOUNG (408) 347-6304 Social Science Teacher/ Co-Athletic Director/ Cross Country, Track & Field