Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Office Staff
MICHAEL PAYNE-ALEX (408) 347-6220 Assistant Principal
DR. VIVIAN RHONE-LAY (408) 347-6210 Principal
DEEDEE ROSENE (408) 347-6211 Administrative Assistant
DONNA WALKER (408) 347-6212 Registrar
COUNSELORS
NEHA BILLING (408) 347-6293 Counseling Technician
Delete Delete Teacher
AMY CHOY (408) 347-6234 Academic Counselor (L-Ng)
MICHELLE DOI (408) 347-6247 Academic Counselor (F-K)
LORI MARTINSON (408) 347-6232 Head Counselor (A-Bo)
JANETTE ORTIZ-FONSECA (408) 347-6482 Academic Counselor (Nh-Se)
MARY SERVIN (408) 347-6243 Academic Counselor (Q-Z)
Teachers
NICK ALFANO (408) 347-6464 PE Teacher
LINDSEY BADGEROW (408) 347-6398 English Teacher
ERIC BALOCHIE (408) 347-6445 Spanish Teacher
ELIZABETH BANDY (408) 347-6436 Math Teacher
JENNIFER BETTENCOURT (408) 347-6374 Social Science Teacher
SARA BOURBOUR (408) 347-6401 Science Teacher
NICOHLE BOYE DOE (408) 347-6378 Social Science Teacher
JOHN CALDIE (408) 347-6372 Economics Government Teacher
DARLENE CEFALU (408) 347-6379 English Teacher
ANTONIO CENTENO (408) 347-6356 Special Education Teacher
BENJAMIN CHANG (408) 347-6474 Teacher
JAYSON CHANG (408) 347-6365 Social Science Teacher
KUEI-LAN CHAO (408) 347-6397 Special Education Teacher
TYLER CLEVELAND (408) 347-6419 Science Teacher
JULIEN CONAN (408) 347-6431 French Teacher
CHANNY CORNEJO (408) 347-6309 Math Teacher
ANTHONY DE ROSE (408) 347-6468 Performing Arts Teacher
KRISSY DILUSTRO (408) 347-6418 Science Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
DEBRA DIMAS (408) 347-6415 Science Teacher/ Robotics Program
HEATHER DINSDALE (408) 347-6382 Teacher
REBECCA DOMINGUEZ (408) 347-6433 World Language Teacher: Spanish
BENJAMIN DONDERO (408) 347-6388 English Teacher
RENEE DREISCH (408) 347-6369 Social Science Teacher
CORINNE ESCOBAR (408) 347-6359 Teacher
JOSEPH FELDMAN (408) 347-6385 Teacher
THERESA FLORES (408) 347-6441 World Language Teacher: Spanish
DEBBIE FUJII (408) 347-6296 PE Teacher / Co-Department Chair
MARIA LOURDES GALENDEZ (408) 347-6430 Math Teacher
NICOLE GARCIA (408) 347-6274 PE Teacher
MATT GIGLIOTTI (408) 347-7523 Advisor (M-Z)
EVELYN GIL (408) 347-6434 World Language Teacher: Spanish
JOANNA GOLDSMITH (408) 347-6409 Science Teacher
CECILIA GRANADOS (408) 347-6427 Math Teacher
PAMELA HANEY (408) 347-6394 English Teacher
ANNA HAYS (408) 347-6420 Teacher
CINDY HAYS (408) 347-6361 Special Education Teacher / Co-Department Chair
KATHY HINH (408) 347-6343 Math Teacher
TAN HUYNH (408) 347-6312 Visual Arts Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
DIANA JARMANN (408) 347-6416 Science Teacher
ELIZABETH JOHNSON (408) 347-6391 English Teacher
AUTUMN JUHL (408) 347-6358 Visual Arts Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
DAVE KENIGSBERG (408) 347-6420 English Teacher/Co-Department Chair
KERRY KREMPASKY (408) 347-6428 Math Teacher
STEVEN LA (408) 347-6423 Science Teacher
GARY LEMCO (408) 347-6422 English Teacher
MICHAEL LIEBERMAN (408) 347-6340 Special Education Teacher
PRISCILLA LINO (408) 347-6446 Teacher
Mrs. Martinez (408) 347-6308 Math Teacher
AMBER MAZZELLA (408) 347-6480 English Teacher/ Activities Director
Mrs. Mead Teacher
KAMINI MEHTA (408) 347-6409 Science Teacher
LINDSAY MEYERS (408) 347-6383 English Teacher
BEN MURRAY (408) 347-6371 Social Science Teacher
CAROLE NG (408) 347-6424 Math Teacher
HUY NGUYEN (408) 347-6429 Math Teacher/ World Language Teacher: Vietnamese
MRS. MY NGUYEN (408) 347-6381 Math Teacher
PAULINE NGUYEN (408) 347-6435 World Language Teacher: Vietnamese
ARSALAN NIAZMAND (408) 347-6426 Math Teacher
CHRIS O'BRIEN (408) 347-6363 Visual Arts Teacher
BRENDAN O'CONNOR (408) 347-6444 World Language Teacher: French
KATIE OSDRAS (408) 347-6410 Teacher
JUSTIN OXTOT (408) 347-6289 Special Education Teacher
CELINA PADILLA (408) 347-6442 World Language Teacher: Spanish
MICHAEL PAYNE-ALEX English Teacher/Co-Department Chair
SEAN PETERSON (408) 347-6292 PE Teacher
MAC PHAM (408) 347-6421 Teacher
BRYAN PHIPPS (408) 347-6380 Social Science Teacher/ Department Chair
BRYAN REED (408) 347-6336 Performing Arts Teacher/ Department Chair
MARCUS REESE (408) 347-7000 Teacher
LAURA RICE (408) 347-6364 Visual Arts Teacher
ERIK ROCHA (408) 347-6306 Physical Education Teacher
LAUREL RODRIGUEZ (408) 347-6396 Special Education Teacher
MICHAEL ROMAN (408) 347-6376 English Teacher
Kristi Ryan Staff
KRISTI RYAN (408) 347-6416 Special Education Teacher
RAMIRO SANCHEZ (408) 347-6324 Teacher
CATHERINE SARTO (408) 347-6386 English Teacher
WILLIAM SCHAEFER (408) 347-6305 Special Education Teacher
MARY SERVIN (408) 347-6243 Academic Counselor (Q-Z)
JOSHUA SHANK (408) 347-6389 English Teacher/Co-Department Chair
ALYSSA SONKSEN (408) 347-6390 Teacher
PAM STAFFORD (408) 347-6366 Social Science Teacher
CHRISTINE SZELONG (408) 347-6413 Science Teacher
LAURA TAYLOR (408) 347-6373 Special Education Teacher
ROSALIND TAYLOR (408) 347-6439 Math Teacher
STEVE TAYLOR (408) 347-6402 Science Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
ALEXANDRA TRIPOLI (408) 347-6367 Social Science Teacher
TIMOTHY TROTTO Teacher
TIFFANY TUCCOLI (408) 347-6440 World Language Teacher: ASL
CARLA VILLELA (408) 347-6463 Visual Arts Teacher
JOE VOKT (408) 347-6406 Science Teacher
DAN WALKER Teacher
NEIL WILSON (408) 347-6368 Social Science Teacher
CATHERINE WORDEN (408) 347-6405 Science Teacher/ Co-Department Chair
DON YELLUM (408) 347-6392 English Teacher
LINDSAY YOUNG Science Teacher